"Stewards of Faith and Action" 1-800-656-0042 — Insurance Office:1-403-343-2242 stateoffice@kofc.ab.ca

    ADMISSION DEGREE EXEMPLIFICATION SCHEDULE

    Use the search box to search by council #, district #, city, or location

    DateLocationParishArrivalEvent TimeCoordinator
    2019-Oct-05AirdrieSt Paul’s Church9:30am10:00amM. Steffler
    2019-Oct-12EdmontonSt. Joseph Highschool9:00am10:00amLeo Sosa
    2019-Oct-25CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2019-Nov-16EdmontonSt. Joseph Highschool9:00am10:00amLeo Sosa
    2019-Nov-22CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2019-Dec-07AirdrieSt Paul’s Church9:30am10:00amM. Steffler
    2019-Dec-13CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2019-Dec-14EdmontonSt. Joseph Highschool9:00am10:00amLeo Sosa
    2020-Jan-11EdmontonSt. Joseph Highschool9:00am10:00amLeo Sosa
    2020-Jan-17CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2020-Feb-01AirdrieSt Paul’s Church9:30am10:00amM. Steffler
    2020-Feb-08EdmontonSt. Joseph Highschool9:00am10:00amLeo Sosa
    2020-Feb-21CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2020-Mar-14EdmontonSt. Joseph Highschool9:00am10:00amLeo Sosa
    2020-Mar-27CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2020-Apr-11EdmontonSt. Joseph Highschool9:00am10:00amLeo Sosa
    2020-Apr-18AirdrieSt Paul’s Church9:30am10:00amM. Steffler
    2020-May-01CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2020-May-09EdmontonSt. Joseph Highschool9:00am10:00amLeo Sosa
    2020-Jun-13AirdrieSt Paul’s Church9:30am10:00amM. Steffler
    2020-Jun-13EdmontonSt. Joseph Highschool9:00am10:00amLeo Sosa
    2020-Jun-19CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2020-Jul-24CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2020-Aug-28CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell

    MAJOR DEGREE EXEMPLIFICATION SCHEDULE

    (Formation and Knighthood Degree Exemplified Together Where Applicable) 2018-2019

    DateLocationDegree TypeLocation Co-ordinatorC.O.
    2019-Oct-05CalgaryFormation & KnighthoodDD Roone LearmontWally Muscoby
    2019-Oct-26EdmontonFormation & KnighthoodDD Steve HorvathDennis Pawlowski
    2019-Oct-26St. Albert (Holy Family Parish)Second and Third DegreeSteve C. Horvath
    2019-Nov-23EdmontonFormation & KnighthoodDD Kazimierz ZiebaDennis Pawlowski
    2020-Jan-18CalgaryFormation & KnighthoodDD Jim MyhreWally Muscoby
    2020-Jan-25EdmontonFormation & KnighthoodDD Gerard BeliveauDennis Pawlowski
    2020-Feb-24WainwrightFormation & KnighthoodDD Tom KennellyGerry Woodlock
    2020-Feb-29Red DeerFormation & KnighthoodDD Morris SychGeorge Lazzaretto
    2020-Mar-07Medicine HatFormation & KnighthoodDD Fabian DelwoGeorge Lazzaretto
    2020-Mar-14CalgaryFormation & KnighthoodDD Bill WerbowskiGeorge Lazzaretto
    2020-Mar-14Fort McMurrayFormation & KnighthoodDD Stanley BartlettGerry Woodlock
    2020-Mar-15LethbridgeFormation & KnighthoodDD Pete LilienthalGeorge Lazzaretto
    2020-Mar-21EdmontonFormation & KnighthoodDD Gerard KorteWally Muscoby
    2020-Mar-29Grand PrairieFormation & KnighthoodDD Stephen MorinDennis Pawlowski
    2020-Jun-06EdmontonFormation & KnighthoodDD J Lacoursiere
    2020-Jun-13CalgaryFormation & KnighthoodDD Sal FicaccioDennis Pawlowski
    TBAYellowknifeFormation & Knighthood

    Brother Knights, out of courtesy to the sponsoring council or Host District Deputy, please contact the above and advise them of any candidates who are coming to be exemplified. Kindly have all degree items that are required for each candidate and a current membership card if they are proceeding to the Formation or Knighthood Degree. REMEMBER: One member for each candidate at EVERY DEGREE.With thanks,Daniel Barth, P.S.D. State Ceremonial Chairman