"Stewards of Faith and Action" 1-800-656-0042 — Insurance Office:1-403-343-2242 stateoffice@kofc.ab.ca

    ADMISSION DEGREE EXEMPLIFICATION SCHEDULE

    Use the search box to search by council #, district #, city, or location

    DateLocationParishArrivalEvent TimeCoordinator
    2019-Oct-26St. AlbertHoly Family Parish7:00pm7:30pmSteve C. Horvath
    2019-Aug-23CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2019-Jul-26CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2019-Jun-21CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2019-May-31CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2019-May-3CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2019-Apr-27AirdrieSt. Paul's Church8:30am9:00amM. Steffler
    2019-Mar-22CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2019-Feb-22CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2019-Jan-26AirdrieSt. Paul's Church8:30am9:00amM. Steffler
    2019-Jan-25CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell
    2018-Dec-18LethbridgeSt Martha's Church6:30pm7:00pmA. Rodzinyak
    2018-Dec-14CalgarySt. Patrick Church Hall7:00pm7:30pmW. Charles Russell

    MAJOR DEGREE EXEMPLIFICATION SCHEDULE

    (Formation and Knighthood Degree Exemplified Together Where Applicable)
    2018-2019

    DateLocationDegree TypeLocation Co-ordinatorC.O.
    TBAYellowknifeFormation & Knighthood
    2019-Jun-15EdmontonFormation & KnighthoodL. Sosa (DD13)G. Lazzaretto
    2019-Jun-8Calgary (St. Cecilia's)Formation & KnighthoodCalgary ChapterW. Muscoby
    2019-Apr-13LloydminsterFormation & KnighthoodT. Kennelly (DD20)D. Pawlowski
    2019-Mar-23Red DeerFormation & KnighthoodJ. VanderZwan (DD23)W. Muscoby
    2019-Mar-23Calgary (St. Cecilia's)Formation & KnighthoodR. Learmont (DD27)G. Lazzaretto
    2019-Mar-17LethbridgeFormation & KnighthoodP. Lilienthal (DD38)G. Lazzaretto
    2019-Mar-16EdmontonFormation & KnighthoodM. Sheptak (DD18)D. Pawlowski
    2019-Feb-9BonnyvilleFormation & KnighthoodTBATBA
    2019-Jan-26Calgary (St. Cecilia's)Formation & KnighthoodH. Kouwenbertg (DD28)W. Muscoby
    2018-Nov-17EdmontonFormation & KnighthoodJ. Hnatiw (DD16)D. Pawlowski
    2018-Nov-17WainwrightFormation & KnighthoodT. KennellyG. Lazzaretto
    2018-Nov-03Fort McMurrayFormation & KnighthoodS. Bartlett (DD5)D. Pawlowski
    2018-Oct-27EdsonFormation & KnighthoodM. Steffler (DD9)D. Pawlowski
    2018-Oct-13Calgary (St. Cecilia's)Formation & KnighthoodB. Werbowski (DD33)W. Muscoby

    Brother Knights, out of courtesy to the sponsoring council or Host District Deputy, please contact the above and advise them of any candidates who are coming to be exemplified. Kindly have all degree items that are required for each candidate and a current membership card if they are proceeding to the Formation or Knighthood Degree. REMEMBER: One member for each candidate at EVERY DEGREE.

    With thanks,

    Daniel Barth, P.S.D. State Ceremonial Chairman